nd.gov - The Official Portal for North Dakota State Government
North Dakota: Legendary. Follow the trail of legends

List of Sponsors

Sixty-second Legislative Assembly Of North Dakota

Senators

Senator Andrist
Senator Berry
Senator Bowman
Senator Burckhard
Senator Christmann
Senator Cook
Senator Dever
Senator Dotzenrod
Senator Erbele
Senator Fischer
Senator Flakoll
Senator Freborg
Senator Grindberg
Senator Heckaman
Senator Hogue
Senator Holmberg
Senator Kilzer
Senator Klein
Senator Krebsbach
Senator Laffen
Senator Larsen
Senator G. Lee
Senator J. Lee
Senator Luick
Senator Lyson
Senator Marcellais
Senator Mathern
Senator Miller
Senator Murphy
Senator Nelson
Senator Nething
Senator Nodland
Senator O'Connell
Senator Oehlke
Senator Olafson
Senator Robinson
Senator Schaible
Senator Schneider
Senator Sitte
Senator Sorvaag
Senator Stenehjem
Senator Taylor
Senator Triplett
Senator Uglem
Senator Wanzek
Senator Wardner
Senator Warner

Senate Committees

Senate Agriculture
Senate Appropriations
Senate Education
Senate Finance and Taxation
Senate Government and Veterans Affairs
Senate Human Services
Senate Industry, Business and Labor
Senate Judiciary
Senate Natural Resources
Senate Political Subdivisions
Senate Transportation

Representatives

Representative Amerman
Representative Anderson
Representative Beadle
Representative Bellew
Representative Belter
Representative Boe
Representative Boehning
Representative Brabandt
Representative Brandenburg
Representative Carlson
Representative Clark
Representative Conklin
Representative Dahl
Representative Damschen
Representative DeKrey
Representative Delmore
Representative Delzer
Representative Devlin
Representative Dosch
Representative Drovdal
Representative Frantsvog
Representative Froseth
Representative Glassheim
Representative Grande
Representative Gruchalla
Representative Guggisberg
Representative Hanson
Representative Hatlestad
Representative Hawken
Representative Headland
Representative Heilman
Representative Heller
Representative Hofstad
Representative Hogan
Representative Holman
Representative Hunskor
Representative D. Johnson
Representative N. Johnson
Representative Kaldor
Representative Karls
Representative Kasper
Representative Keiser
Representative R. Kelsch
Representative J. Kelsh
Representative S. Kelsh
Representative Kempenich
Representative Kilichowski
Representative Kingsbury
Representative Klein
Representative Klemin
Representative Koppelman
Representative Kreidt
Representative Kretschmar
Representative Kreun
Representative Kroeber
Representative Louser
Representative Maragos
Representative Martinson
Representative L. Meier
Representative Metcalf
Representative S. Meyer
Representative Mock
Representative Monson
Representative Mueller
Representative Nathe
Representative J. Nelson
Representative M. Nelson
Representative Onstad
Representative Owens
Representative Paur
Representative Pietsch
Representative Pollert
Representative Porter
Representative Rohr
Representative Ruby
Representative Rust
Representative Sanford
Representative Schatz
Representative Schmidt
Representative Skarphol
Representative Steiner
Representative Streyle
Representative Sukut
Representative Thoreson
Representative Trottier
Representative Vigesaa
Representative Wall
Representative Weiler
Representative Weisz
Representative Wieland
Representative Williams
Representative Winrich
Representative Wrangham
Representative Zaiser

House Committees

House Agriculture
House Appropriations
House Constitutional Revision
House Education
House Energy and Natural Resources
House Finance and Taxation
House Government and Veterans Affairs
House Human Services
House Industry, Business and Labor
House Judiciary
House Political Subdivisions
House Transportation